Privacy Policy

I - INFORMATION RELATING TO THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THE SITE

1. This section contains information on how to manage www.vivipicnic.com with regard to the processing of user data from www.vivipicnic.com.

2. This information is also valid for the purposes of art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, Code regarding the protection of personal data, and for the purposes of Article 13 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data, for subjects who interact with www.vivipicnic.com and can be reached at the address corresponding to the initial page: www.vivipicnic.com

3. The information is provided only for www.vivipicnic.com and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links contained therein.

4. The purpose of this document is to provide information on the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when connecting to the web pages of www.vivipicnic.com, regardless of the purpose of the connection itself, according to Italian and European legislation.

5. The information may undergo changes due to the introduction of new rules in this regard, therefore the user is invited to check this page periodically. 6. If the user is under the age of 16, pursuant to article 8, c.1 EU regulation 2016/679, he / she must legitimize his / her consent through the authorization of his / her parents or guardians.

II - DATA PROCESSING

1 - Data Holder

1. The data controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body that, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data. He also deals with safety profiles.

2. With regard to this website, the data controller is: Perugia Franco srl, and for any clarification or exercise of the rights of the user can contact him at the following email address: perugiafrancosrl@pec.it.

3 - Data processing place

1. The processing of data generated by the use of www.vivipicnic.com takes place at Via Affogalasino, 34 - 00148 Rome.

2. In case of necessity, the data related to the newsletter service can be processed by the person in charge of the treatment or subjects appointed by it for this purpose at the relevant office.

III - COOKIES

The www.vivipicnic.com website does not use tracking or profiling cookies in the normal navigation of the website.

To improve the user experience, we use Google Analytics with anonymized IPs: in this way, we can analyze aggregated data on user behavior, but we can not profile our visitors, nor can we attribute a specific behavior to a user in particular.

The privacy policy of Google Analytics is available at this address.

If the user signs up for the newsletter, we use Mailchimp to generate and send e-mails. The visitor's name and e-mail will be sent to Mailchimp upon explicit consent, solely to allow us to send promotional material or additional information on vivipicnic.

The privacy policy of Mailchimp is available at this address.

If the user makes a purchase, and decides to pay with Paypal, he explicitly accepts our Terms and Conditions and the installation of cookies by Paypal, without which it would not be possible to make the payment.

Paypal's privacy policy is available at this address.

Under no circumstances Vivibistot sells or transfers to third parties personal information held in cookies for purposes other than those described and services other than those described.

IV - DATA PROCESSED

1 - Data processing mode

1. Like all websites, this site also makes use of log files in which information collected in an automated manner is stored during user visits. The information collected could be the following: - internet protocol (IP) address; - type of browser and device parameters used to connect to the site; - name of the Internet service provider (ISP); - date and time of visit; - web page of origin of the visitor (referral) and exit; - possibly the number of clicks.

2. The aforementioned information is processed in an automated form and collected in an exclusively aggregated form in order to verify the correct functioning of the site, and for security reasons. This information will be processed according to the legitimate interests of the holder.

3. For security purposes (spam filters, firewalls, virus detection), the automatically recorded data may possibly also include personal data such as IP address, which could be used, in accordance with applicable laws, in order to block attempts at damage to the site itself or to damage other users, or in any case harmful activities or constituting a crime. Such data are never used for the identification or profiling of the user, but only for the protection of the site and its users, such information will be treated according to the legitimate interests of the owner.

4. If the site allows comments, or in case of specific services requested by the user, including the possibility to send the Curriculum Vitae for a possible working relationship, the site automatically detects and records some identification data of the user , including the email address. These data are voluntarily provided by the user at the time of requesting service delivery. By inserting a comment or other information, the user expressly accepts the privacy policy, and in particular agrees that the contents included are freely disseminated to third parties. The data received will be used exclusively for the provision of the requested service and only for the time needed to provide the service.

5. The information that users of the site believe to make public through the services and tools made available to them, are provided by the user knowingly and voluntarily, exempting this site from any liability regarding any violation of laws. It is up to the user to verify that they have permission to enter personal data of third parties or contents protected by national and international standards.

2 - Purposes of data processing

1. The data collected by the site during its operation are used for the purposes indicated above and for the following purposes: Data request for marketing and / or advertising purposes through newsletters Registration Information: When you create a vivipicnic account, register or fill out forms regarding our services, we collect information about you, including your name, address, phone number, email address and password. The registration information you provide when you create a vivipicnic account allows us to guarantee you and give you access to our services in accordance with our General Terms and Conditions. We also use this information to authenticate your access to services, to contact you and to know your opinions and to alert you to important changes or updates regarding our services. Transaction Information: We collect information about your Orders, including payment information (for example, your credit card number) using the secure services of our payment processors. Payment transactions are contracted to our payment processors and we do not store your credit card information in our systems. We also collect delivery details (for example your physical address) to complete each order. Your transaction information (such as food items you add to your basket) allow us to process your order and send you an accurate invoice. Information regarding your marketing preferences: We collect information about your preferences to receive marketing information every time you sign up or unsubscribe.

2. Data retention will be carried out for the period strictly necessary to achieve the aforementioned purpose.

3. The data used for security purposes (block attempts to damage the site) are kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the previously indicated end.

3 - Data provided by the user

1. As indicated above, the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

2. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

4 - Support in configuring your browser

1. The user can manage cookies also through the settings of his browser. However, deleting cookies from your browser may remove the preferences you have set for the site.

2. For further information and support, you can also visit the specific help page of the web browser you are using:

  • Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
  • Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-us/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
  • Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/it/
  • Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en
  • Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

5 - Social Network Plugin

1. This site also incorporates plugins and / or buttons for social networks, in order to allow easy sharing of content on your favorite social networks. These plugins are programmed so as not to set any cookies when accessing the page, to safeguard the privacy of users. Possibly cookies are set, if so provided by social networks, only when the user makes effective and voluntary use of the plugin. Please note that if the user browses being logged into the social network then he has already consented to the use of cookies conveyed through this site at the time of registration to the social network.

2. The collection and use of information obtained by means of the plugin are governed by the respective privacy policies of the social networks, to which reference is made:

  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies
  • Twitter: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologie-simili-da-parte-di-twitter
  • Google+: http: //www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies
  • Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy
  • AddThis: http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy
  • Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

V. USER RIGHTS

1. The art. 13, c. 2 of EU Regulation 2016/679 lists the user's rights.

2. The website www.vivipicnic.com therefore intends to inform the user about the existence: - the right of the interested party to ask the holder for access to personal data (Article 15 of the EU Regulation), their updating (Article 7, paragraph 3, letter a) of the Legislative Decree 196/2003), the rectification (Article 16 of the EU Regulation), integration (Article 7, paragraph 3, letter a) of the Legislative Decree 196/2003) or the limitation of processing that concerns it (Article 18 of the EU Regulation) or to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment (Article 21 EU Regulation), in addition to the right to data portability (Article 20 EU Regulation); - the right to request cancellation (Article 17 of the EU Regulation), the transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data are been collected or subsequently processed (Article 7, paragraph 3, letter b) of Legislative Decree 196/2003); - the right to obtain the attestation that the operations of updating, rectification, integration of data, cancellation, blocking of data, transformation have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right (Article 7, paragraph 3, letter c) of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003);

3. The requests can be addressed to the data controller, without formalities or, alternatively, using the model provided by the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data, or by sending an email to: perugiafrancosrl@pec.it

4. If the treatment is based on art. 6, paragraph 1, lett. a) - express consent to use - or on art. 9, paragraph 2, lett. a) - express consent to the use of genetic, biometric, health-related data revealing religious beliefs, philosophical or union membership, revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions - the user has the right to revoke the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given prior to the revocation.

5. Likewise, in the event of violation of the law, the user has the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data, as the authority responsible for monitoring the processing in the Italian State.

6. For a more in-depth examination of the rights that compete with it, see articles 15 and ss. of the 2016/67 EU Regulation and the art.

7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

VI - DATA TRANSFER TO EXTRA UE COUNTRIES

1. This site may share some of the data collected with services located outside the European Union. In particular with Google, Facebook and Microsoft (LinkedIn) through social plugins and the Google Analytics service. The transfer is authorized and strictly regulated by Article 45, paragraph 1 of EU Regulation 2016/679, for which no further consent is required. The companies mentioned above guarantee their adherence to the Privacy Shield.

2. Data will never be transferred to third countries that do not comply with the conditions set out in Article 45 e ss of the EU Regulation.

VII. SECURITY DATA PROVIDED

1. This site processes the data of users in a lawful and correct manner, adopting appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of data. Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated.

2. In addition to the owner, in some cases, may have access to the data categories of employees involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (as suppliers of third party technical services, couriers postal services, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies).

VIII. CHANGES TO THIS DOCUMENT

1. This document, published at the address: vivipicnic.com/privacy constitutes the privacy policy of this site.

2. It may be subject to changes or updates. In the case of significant changes and updates, these will be reported with appropriate notifications to users.

3. Previous versions of the document will still be available on this page.

4. The document was updated on 24/05/2018 to comply with the relevant regulations, and in particular in compliance with EU Regulation 2016/679.